GPU vs URA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GPU (Garanti Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) and URA (Ata Portföy Enerji Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GPU | URA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.42% | −3.38% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.06% | 1.34% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −2.56% | −10.00% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 1.21% | −9.90% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 5.29% | −20.00% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 20.98% | 1.18% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 27.67% | −11.33% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 198.87% | — | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GPU vs URA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GPU (Garanti Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) and URA (Ata Portföy Enerji Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GPU leads in 7 and URA leads in 3. GPU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; URA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GPU leads (−0.42% vs −3.38%). 1 week: URA leads (1.34% vs −0.06%). 1 month: GPU leads (−2.56% vs −10.00%). 3 months: GPU leads (1.21% vs −9.90%). 6 months: GPU leads (5.29% vs −20.00%). YTD: GPU leads (20.98% vs 1.18%). 1 year: GPU leads (27.67% vs −11.33%). Size (TRY): URA leads (339.9M vs 325.3M). Investors: URA leads (6,568 vs 2,260). Risk: GPU leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GPU or URA?
Year to date GPU returned 20.98% and URA returned 1.18%; over the last year GPU returned 27.67% and URA returned −11.33%. Over the last month GPU returned −2.56% and URA returned −10.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GPU or URA?
As of November 2, 2026, GPU has a size of TRY 325.3M with 2,260 investors, while URA has a size of TRY 339.9M with 6,568 investors. URA leads in size and URA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GPU and URA mean?
The CMB risk score of GPU is 4 out of 7 and that of URA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.