GAH vs GPU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GAH (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) and GPU (Garanti Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GAH | GPU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.26% | −0.42% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.02% | −0.06% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −1.33% | −2.56% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 2.66% | 1.21% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 9.33% | 5.29% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 22.16% | 20.98% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 28.54% | 27.67% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 209.18% | 198.87% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GAH vs GPU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GAH (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) and GPU (Garanti Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GAH leads in 11 and GPU leads in 0. GAH is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GPU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GAH leads (−0.26% vs −0.42%). 1 week: GAH leads (0.02% vs −0.06%). 1 month: GAH leads (−1.33% vs −2.56%). 3 months: GAH leads (2.66% vs 1.21%). 6 months: GAH leads (9.33% vs 5.29%). YTD: GAH leads (22.16% vs 20.98%). 1 year: GAH leads (28.54% vs 27.67%). 3 years: GAH leads (209.18% vs 198.87%). Size (TRY): GAH leads (332.6M vs 325.3M). Investors: GAH leads (2,427 vs 2,260). Risk: GAH leads (3 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GAH or GPU?
Year to date GAH returned 22.16% and GPU returned 20.98%; over the last year GAH returned 28.54% and GPU returned 27.67%. Over the last month GAH returned −1.33% and GPU returned −2.56%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GAH or GPU?
As of November 2, 2026, GAH has a size of TRY 332.6M with 2,427 investors, while GPU has a size of TRY 325.3M with 2,260 investors. GAH leads in size and GAH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GAH and GPU mean?
The CMB risk score of GAH is 3 out of 7 and that of GPU is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.