Yatırımcı.AI

URA vs VVU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of URA (Ata Portföy Enerji Değişken Fon) and VVU (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

URAVVU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

URA vs VVU Fund Comparison
MetricURAVVUCategory median
Daily−3.38%−1.99%−1.41%
1 week1.34%−1.87%−0.69%
1 month−10.00%−6.34%−3.96%
3 months−9.90%−0.50%−1.43%
6 months−20.00%−2.07%1.85%
YTD1.18%24.50%17.97%
1 year−11.33%29.86%23.69%
3 years—165.35%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the URA vs VVU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of URA (Ata Portföy Enerji Değişken Fon) and VVU (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, URA leads in 3 and VVU leads in 7. URA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VVU is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: VVU leads (−1.99% vs −3.38%). 1 week: URA leads (1.34% vs −1.87%). 1 month: VVU leads (−6.34% vs −10.00%). 3 months: VVU leads (−0.50% vs −9.90%). 6 months: VVU leads (−2.07% vs −20.00%). YTD: VVU leads (24.50% vs 1.18%). 1 year: VVU leads (29.86% vs −11.33%). Size (TRY): URA leads (339.9M vs 333.2M). Investors: URA leads (6,568 vs 5,585). Risk: VVU leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date URA returned 1.18% and VVU returned 24.50%; over the last year URA returned −11.33% and VVU returned 29.86%. Over the last month URA returned −10.00% and VVU returned −6.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, URA has a size of TRY 339.9M with 6,568 investors, while VVU has a size of TRY 333.2M with 5,585 investors. URA leads in size and URA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of URA is 6 out of 7 and that of VVU is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.