Yatırımcı.AI

GPU vs VVU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GPU (Garanti Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) and VVU (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

GPUVVU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GPU vs VVU Fund Comparison
MetricGPUVVUCategory median
Daily−0.42%−1.99%−1.41%
1 week−0.06%−1.87%−0.69%
1 month−2.56%−6.34%−3.96%
3 months1.21%−0.50%−1.43%
6 months5.29%−2.07%1.85%
YTD20.98%24.50%17.97%
1 year27.67%29.86%23.69%
3 years198.87%165.35%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GPU vs VVU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GPU (Garanti Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) and VVU (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GPU leads in 7 and VVU leads in 4. GPU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VVU is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GPU leads (−0.42% vs −1.99%). 1 week: GPU leads (−0.06% vs −1.87%). 1 month: GPU leads (−2.56% vs −6.34%). 3 months: GPU leads (1.21% vs −0.50%). 6 months: GPU leads (5.29% vs −2.07%). YTD: VVU leads (24.50% vs 20.98%). 1 year: VVU leads (29.86% vs 27.67%). 3 years: GPU leads (198.87% vs 165.35%). Size (TRY): VVU leads (333.2M vs 325.3M). Investors: VVU leads (5,585 vs 2,260). Risk: GPU leads (4 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GPU returned 20.98% and VVU returned 24.50%; over the last year GPU returned 27.67% and VVU returned 29.86%. Over the last month GPU returned −2.56% and VVU returned −6.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GPU has a size of TRY 325.3M with 2,260 investors, while VVU has a size of TRY 333.2M with 5,585 investors. VVU leads in size and VVU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GPU is 4 out of 7 and that of VVU is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.