Yatırımcı.AI

GAH vs URA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GAH (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) and URA (Ata Portföy Enerji Değişken Fon) side by side.

GAHURA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GAH vs URA Fund Comparison
MetricGAHURACategory median
Daily−0.26%−3.38%−1.41%
1 week0.02%1.34%−0.69%
1 month−1.33%−10.00%−3.96%
3 months2.66%−9.90%−1.43%
6 months9.33%−20.00%1.85%
YTD22.16%1.18%17.97%
1 year28.54%−11.33%23.69%
3 years209.18%—149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GAH vs URA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GAH (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) and URA (Ata Portföy Enerji Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GAH leads in 7 and URA leads in 3. GAH is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; URA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GAH leads (−0.26% vs −3.38%). 1 week: URA leads (1.34% vs 0.02%). 1 month: GAH leads (−1.33% vs −10.00%). 3 months: GAH leads (2.66% vs −9.90%). 6 months: GAH leads (9.33% vs −20.00%). YTD: GAH leads (22.16% vs 1.18%). 1 year: GAH leads (28.54% vs −11.33%). Size (TRY): URA leads (339.9M vs 332.6M). Investors: URA leads (6,568 vs 2,427). Risk: GAH leads (3 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GAH returned 22.16% and URA returned 1.18%; over the last year GAH returned 28.54% and URA returned −11.33%. Over the last month GAH returned −1.33% and URA returned −10.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GAH has a size of TRY 332.6M with 2,427 investors, while URA has a size of TRY 339.9M with 6,568 investors. URA leads in size and URA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GAH is 3 out of 7 and that of URA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.