Yatırımcı.AI

TMU vs ZTG Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TMU (Azimut Portföy Temkinli Fon Sepeti Fonu) and ZTG (Ziraat Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

TMUZTG
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

TMU vs ZTG Fund Comparison
MetricTMUZTGCategory median
Daily−0.32%−0.51%−1.33%
1 week0.07%−1.41%−0.68%
1 month0.18%−1.84%−2.96%
3 months4.84%−0.94%0.00%
6 months12.64%6.67%2.05%
YTD28.25%19.90%17.79%
1 year35.71%23.96%24.45%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the TMU vs ZTG Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of TMU (Azimut Portföy Temkinli Fon Sepeti Fonu) and ZTG (Ziraat Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, TMU leads in 9 and ZTG leads in 1. TMU is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZTG is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TMU leads (−0.32% vs −0.51%). 1 week: TMU leads (0.07% vs −1.41%). 1 month: TMU leads (0.18% vs −1.84%). 3 months: TMU leads (4.84% vs −0.94%). 6 months: TMU leads (12.64% vs 6.67%). YTD: TMU leads (28.25% vs 19.90%). 1 year: TMU leads (35.71% vs 23.96%). Size (TRY): TMU leads (33.8M vs 30.8M). Investors: ZTG leads (966 vs 66). Risk: TMU leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date TMU returned 28.25% and ZTG returned 19.90%; over the last year TMU returned 35.71% and ZTG returned 23.96%. Over the last month TMU returned 0.18% and ZTG returned −1.84%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, TMU has a size of TRY 33.8M with 66 investors, while ZTG has a size of TRY 30.8M with 966 investors. TMU leads in size and ZTG leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of TMU is 2 out of 7 and that of ZTG is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.