GO1 vs TMU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GO1 (One Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TMU (Azimut Portföy Temkinli Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GO1 | TMU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.39% | −0.32% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.18% | 0.07% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −0.26% | 0.18% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −0.09% | 4.84% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 7.47% | 12.64% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 24.72% | 28.25% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 34.37% | 35.71% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 234.37% | — | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GO1 vs TMU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GO1 (One Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TMU (Azimut Portföy Temkinli Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GO1 leads in 2 and TMU leads in 8. GO1 is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TMU is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TMU leads (−0.32% vs −0.39%). 1 week: TMU leads (0.07% vs −0.18%). 1 month: TMU leads (0.18% vs −0.26%). 3 months: TMU leads (4.84% vs −0.09%). 6 months: TMU leads (12.64% vs 7.47%). YTD: TMU leads (28.25% vs 24.72%). 1 year: TMU leads (35.71% vs 34.37%). Size (TRY): GO1 leads (35.2M vs 33.8M). Investors: GO1 leads (470 vs 66). Risk: TMU leads (2 vs 3).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GO1 or TMU?
Year to date GO1 returned 24.72% and TMU returned 28.25%; over the last year GO1 returned 34.37% and TMU returned 35.71%. Over the last month GO1 returned −0.26% and TMU returned 0.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GO1 or TMU?
As of November 2, 2026, GO1 has a size of TRY 35.2M with 470 investors, while TMU has a size of TRY 33.8M with 66 investors. GO1 leads in size and GO1 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GO1 and TMU mean?
The CMB risk score of GO1 is 3 out of 7 and that of TMU is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.