FVI vs TMU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FVI (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TMU (Azimut Portföy Temkinli Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FVI | TMU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.54% | −0.32% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.93% | 0.07% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −4.81% | 0.18% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −4.12% | 4.84% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 0.14% | 12.64% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 18.35% | 28.25% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 22.54% | 35.71% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 108.89% | — | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FVI vs TMU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FVI (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TMU (Azimut Portföy Temkinli Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FVI leads in 1 and TMU leads in 9. FVI is a Fund of Funds fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; TMU is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TMU leads (−0.32% vs −1.54%). 1 week: TMU leads (0.07% vs −0.93%). 1 month: TMU leads (0.18% vs −4.81%). 3 months: TMU leads (4.84% vs −4.12%). 6 months: TMU leads (12.64% vs 0.14%). YTD: TMU leads (28.25% vs 18.35%). 1 year: TMU leads (35.71% vs 22.54%). Size (TRY): TMU leads (33.8M vs 33.4M). Investors: FVI leads (926 vs 66). Risk: TMU leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FVI or TMU?
Year to date FVI returned 18.35% and TMU returned 28.25%; over the last year FVI returned 22.54% and TMU returned 35.71%. Over the last month FVI returned −4.81% and TMU returned 0.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FVI or TMU?
As of November 2, 2026, FVI has a size of TRY 33.4M with 926 investors, while TMU has a size of TRY 33.8M with 66 investors. TMU leads in size and FVI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FVI and TMU mean?
The CMB risk score of FVI is 6 out of 7 and that of TMU is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.