Yatırımcı.AI

GAH vs VVU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GAH (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) and VVU (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

GAHVVU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GAH vs VVU Fund Comparison
MetricGAHVVUCategory median
Daily−0.26%−1.99%−1.41%
1 week0.02%−1.87%−0.69%
1 month−1.33%−6.34%−3.96%
3 months2.66%−0.50%−1.43%
6 months9.33%−2.07%1.85%
YTD22.16%24.50%17.97%
1 year28.54%29.86%23.69%
3 years209.18%165.35%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GAH vs VVU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GAH (Garanti Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) and VVU (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GAH leads in 7 and VVU leads in 4. GAH is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VVU is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GAH leads (−0.26% vs −1.99%). 1 week: GAH leads (0.02% vs −1.87%). 1 month: GAH leads (−1.33% vs −6.34%). 3 months: GAH leads (2.66% vs −0.50%). 6 months: GAH leads (9.33% vs −2.07%). YTD: VVU leads (24.50% vs 22.16%). 1 year: VVU leads (29.86% vs 28.54%). 3 years: GAH leads (209.18% vs 165.35%). Size (TRY): VVU leads (333.2M vs 332.6M). Investors: VVU leads (5,585 vs 2,427). Risk: GAH leads (3 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GAH returned 22.16% and VVU returned 24.50%; over the last year GAH returned 28.54% and VVU returned 29.86%. Over the last month GAH returned −1.33% and VVU returned −6.34%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GAH has a size of TRY 332.6M with 2,427 investors, while VVU has a size of TRY 333.2M with 5,585 investors. VVU leads in size and VVU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GAH is 3 out of 7 and that of VVU is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.