BEFASRisk 5/7Price Nov 2, 2026
AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu VVU
- Fund size
- TRY 333.2M
- Investors
- 5,585
At a Glance: VVU Fund
- According to Yatırımcı.AI data, the VVU fund price was TRY 0.223373 as of November 2, 2026, a daily change of −1.99%.
- The VVU fund returned −6.34% over 1 month, 24.50% year to date and 29.86% over 1 year.
- The VVU fund has total assets of TRY 333.2M and 5,585 investors.
- The VVU fund is in the Variable Fund category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 5 out of 7.
- The VVU fund was established by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.
What is the VVU fund?
VVU is the fund code of AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu. It was established by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. The VVU fund is in the Variable Fund category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 5 out of 7.
What is the VVU fund price and return?
The VVU fund price was TRY 0.223373 as of November 2, 2026. It returned −6.34% over 1 month, 24.50% year to date and 29.86% over 1 year.
VVU Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.223373Nov 2, 2026
- Daily change
- −1.99%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Variable Fund
- Risk score
- 5 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 333.2M
- Investors
- 5,585
- Units outstanding
- 1.5B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+1
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:30
- ISIN
- TRYCUHE00271
VVU Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VVU | −6.34% | −0.50% | −2.07% | 24.50% | 29.86% |
| Category average | −5.72% | −2.98% | −1.90% | 17.03% | 21.75% |
| BIST 100 | −11.01% | −18.87% | −24.40% | −3.04% | −0.48% |
| Category rank | 63 / 115 | 43 / 115 | 59 / 115 | 25 / 115 | 31 / 115 |
VVU Fund Review and Performance Summary
VVU returned 29.86% over the last year, ranking 31 of 115 funds in the Variable Fund category. Over the same period: category average 21.75%, BIST 100 −0.48%.
Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.167964 (November 17, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.252133 (August 31, 2026). The latest price is 11.41% below the high and 32.99% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 11.41% (from the August 31, 2026 high to November 2, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 15.26%. The price rose on 131 of 250 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 6 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (17.07%), weakest month September 2026 (−6.55%).
Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the number of investors fell 2.90%, from 5,752 to 5,585. Fund size grew from TRY 250.1M to TRY 333.2M over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: BPR (47.19%), MHM (44.34%), BNB (44.20%).
VVU monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 0.227916 | −3.27% |
| September 2026 | 0.235611 | −6.55% |
| August 2026 | 0.252133 | 12.82% |
| July 2026 | 0.223477 | 1.87% |
| June 2026 | 0.219381 | −3.56% |
| May 2026 | 0.227469 | −0.28% |
| April 2026 | 0.228098 | 10.29% |
| March 2026 | 0.206809 | −1.68% |
| February 2026 | 0.210352 | 0.14% |
| January 2026 | 0.210056 | 17.07% |
| December 2025 | 0.179421 | 5.06% |
| November 2025 | 0.170784 | −0.02% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Set a price alert for VVU
Add VVU to your watchlist with a free account and get notified when it reaches your price.
- Follow funds and stocks in one watchlist
- An in-app notification and an email when a target is hit
- 3 active price alerts on the free plan
VVU Asset Allocation
- Stock52.20%
- Private Sector Lease Certificates15.28%
- Public Rental Certificates (TL)12.88%
- BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım8.97%
- Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares3.90%
- Other6.77%
Stocks in the VVU Fund
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −2.83% | 14.55% | 18.87% | |
| 4.03% | 24.11% | 40.44% | |
| 2.93% | 34.02% | 41.82% | |
| −3.00% | −2.67% | −11.37% | |
| −5.56% | 8.69% | 14.09% |
Related Pages
About the VVU Fund
AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (VVU) is a pension fund in the Variable Fund category managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on November 2, 2026 is TRY 0.223373; the daily return is −1.99%, year-to-date 24.50% and 1-year 29.86%. Fund size TRY 333.2M, 5,585 investors, risk score 5/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the VVU fund price published?
The official unit price of VVU is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated November 2, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the VVU fund price today?
The unit price of VVU on November 2, 2026 is TRY 0.223373, a daily return of −1.99%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did VVU return over the last year?
VVU returned 29.86% over the last year, 24.50% year to date, −0.50% over 3 months and −6.34% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of VVU over the last year?
Between November 3, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price of VVU ranged from a low of TRY 0.167964 (November 17, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.252133 (August 31, 2026). The latest price as of November 2, 2026 is TRY 0.223373.
What is the risk score of VVU?
The CMB risk score of VVU is 5 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does VVU invest in?
The portfolio of VVU consists mainly of Stock (52.20%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (15.28%), Public Rental Certificates (TL) (12.88%).
Which other funds are in the same category as VVU?
VVU belongs to the Variable Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.