TEFASRisk 2/7Price Nov 2, 2026
Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) NMU
- Fund size
- TRY 716.7M
- Investors
- 233
- Management fee (annual)
- 4.00%
- Today's estimate
- 2.12%
At a Glance: NMU Fund
- According to Yatırımcı.AI data, the NMU fund price was TRY 1.344666 as of November 2, 2026, a daily change of 0.20%.
- The NMU fund returned 2.50% over 1 month and 33.86% year to date.
- The NMU fund has total assets of TRY 716.7M and 233 investors.
- The NMU fund is in the Hedge Fund category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 2 out of 7.
- The NMU fund was established by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.
What is the NMU fund?
NMU is the fund code of Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon. It was established by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. The NMU fund is in the Hedge Fund category, with a CMB (SPK) risk score of 2 out of 7.
What is the NMU fund price and return?
The NMU fund price was TRY 1.344666 as of November 2, 2026. It returned 2.50% over 1 month and 33.86% year to date.
NMU Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 1.344666Nov 2, 2026
- Daily change
- 0.20%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Hedge Fund
- Umbrella fund
- Hedge
- Manager
- Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.
- Risk score
- 2 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 716.7M
- Investors
- 233
- Units outstanding
- 533M
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+2
- Min. purchase (units)
- 1
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:45
- ISIN
- TRYNRPO00763
- Inception date
- Dec 22, 2025
- Benchmark
- %100 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi
Live Estimate
NMU Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMU | 2.50% | 8.83% | 21.86% | 33.86% | — |
| Category average | 1.91% | 4.46% | 10.24% | 18.46% | 22.63% |
| BIST 100 | −11.70% | −19.76% | −25.23% | −3.79% | −1.25% |
| Category rank | 104 / 323 | 80 / 323 | 22 / 323 | 74 / 323 | — |
NMU Fund Review and Performance Summary
NMU returned 33.86% year to date, ranking 74 of 323 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 18.46%, BIST 100 −3.79%.
Between December 23, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.999912 (December 29, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.344666 (November 2, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.
The largest decline in the period was 1.00% (from the August 31, 2026 high to September 1, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 3.44%. The price rose on 166 of 214 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 10 of the last 10 months; best month June 2026 (4.71%), weakest month September 2026 (2.19%).
Between December 23, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the number of investors rose 23,200.00%, from 1 to 233. Fund size grew from TRY 999.9K to TRY 716.7M over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: BSM (88.67%), RBR (70.72%), GZM (67.43%).
NMU monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 1.341966 | 2.79% |
| September 2026 | 1.305515 | 2.19% |
| August 2026 | 1.277488 | 3.52% |
| July 2026 | 1.234076 | 3.72% |
| June 2026 | 1.189844 | 4.71% |
| May 2026 | 1.136332 | 2.98% |
| April 2026 | 1.103467 | 2.30% |
| March 2026 | 1.078651 | 2.24% |
| February 2026 | 1.055057 | 2.20% |
| January 2026 | 1.032346 | 2.77% |
This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Set a price alert for NMU
Add NMU to your watchlist with a free account and get notified when it reaches your price.
- Follow funds and stocks in one watchlist
- An in-app notification and an email when a target is hit
- 3 active price alerts on the free plan
NMU Asset Allocation
- Stock79.97%
- Futures Cash Collateral26.74%
- Commercial Paper7.34%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares0.11%
- Takasbank Money Market0.09%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them. Asset items add up to 100.00%. When a fund uses borrowing, repo or leverage, the total can differ from 100%. Negative items: Repo −14.25%.
Stocks in the NMU Fund
THYAOTürk Hava Yollari25.56%16.22%
KCHOLKoç Holding8.04%2.89%
AKBNKAkbank7.32%4.14%
TAVHLTav Havalimanlari4.74%−1.87%
ASELSAselsan4.18%−0.03%
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.34% | 25.51% | 32.32% | |
| −11.65% | −20.72% | −23.34% | |
| 0.55% | 26.73% | 34.39% | |
| 2.46% | 29.85% | 38.50% | |
| 3.67% | 46.32% | 58.41% |
Related Pages
About the NMU Fund
Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) (NMU) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on November 2, 2026 is TRY 1.344666; the daily return is 0.20% and year-to-date 33.86%. Fund size TRY 716.7M, 233 investors, risk score 2/7. Today's estimated return is 2.12%; the estimated price is TRY 1.373110 (as of Nov 2, 2026, 12:55, 100% of the portfolio priced intraday).
Fon'un ana yatırım stratejisi uyarınca; Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak BIST'te işlem gören ortaklık paylarına ve bu paylardan oluşan endeksleri takip etmek üzere kurulan borsa yatırım fonları katılma paylarına yatırılır. Ayrıca, Fon'un hisse senedi yoğun fon olması nedeniyle Fon portföy değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak menkul kıymet yatırım ortaklıkları payları hariç olmak üzere BIST'te işlem gören ihraççı paylarına, ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı olarak yapılan vadeli işlem sözleşmelerinin nakit teminatlarına, ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı opsiyon sözleşmelerinin primleri ile borsada işlem gören ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı aracı kuruluş varantlarına ve ihraççı paylarından oluşan endeksleri 27/11/2013 tarihli ve 28834 sayılı Resmi Gazete'de yayımlanan Borsa Yatırım Fonlarına İlişkin Esaslar Tebliği (III-52.2)'nin 5 inci maddesinin dördüncü fıkrasının (a) bendi kapsamında takip etmek üzere kurulan borsa yatırım fonu paylarına yatırılır. - Fon'un temel amacı, piyasa koşullarından bağımsız olarak istikrarlı ve pozitif getiri elde etmektir. Bu doğrultuda fon, volatiliteyi sınırlamak ve sermayenin korunmasını sağlamak amacıyla mutlak getiri odaklı bir yatırım stratejisi izler. . Fon'un yatırım stratejisi, düşük risk düzeyi çerçevesinde uygulanır. Fon yönetimi sürecinde risk ölçüm tekniklerinden, volatilite analizlerinden ve stres testlerinden yararlanılır. Fonun hedefi, uzun vadede yatırımcısına pozitif reel getiri sağlamaktır.
Live estimate error over the last 30 days: 1.43 points on average (13 trading days, latest October 30, 2026). Live Fund Estimate Track Record
Last updated: Source: TEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
What will the NMU fund price be today?
Today's estimated price of NMU is TRY 1.373110, an estimated return of 2.12% (as of Nov 2, 2026, 12:55; 100% of the portfolio priced intraday). The estimate is derived from the fund's latest disclosed portfolio weights and live stock prices; the official price is published after the session close and may differ.
How accurate is the NMU live estimate?
Compared with the official price over the last 30 days, the live estimate of NMU was off by 1.43 points on average (13 trading days, latest October 30, 2026). Results for all funds are published on the live fund estimate track record page.
When is the NMU fund price published?
The official unit price of NMU is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated November 2, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the NMU fund price today?
The unit price of NMU on November 2, 2026 is TRY 1.344666, a daily return of 0.20%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
What were the highest and lowest prices of NMU over the last year?
Between December 23, 2025 and November 2, 2026 the unit price of NMU ranged from a low of TRY 0.999912 (December 29, 2025) to a high of TRY 1.344666 (November 2, 2026). The latest price as of November 2, 2026 is TRY 1.344666.
What is the risk score of NMU?
The CMB risk score of NMU is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What is the management fee of NMU?
The annual management fee of NMU is 4.00%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+2. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.
What does NMU invest in?
The portfolio of NMU consists mainly of Stock (79.97%), Futures Cash Collateral (26.74%), Commercial Paper (7.34%). Fon'un ana yatırım stratejisi uyarınca; Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak BIST'te işlem gören ortaklık paylarına ve bu paylardan oluşan endeksleri takip etmek üzere kurulan borsa yatırım fonları katılma paylarına yatırılır. Ayrıca, Fon'un hisse senedi yoğun fon olması nedeniyle Fon portföy değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak menkul kıymet yatırım ortaklıkları payları hariç olmak üzere BIST'te işlem gören ihraççı paylarına, ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı olarak yapılan vadeli işlem sözleşmelerinin nakit teminatlarına, ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı opsiyon sözleşmelerinin primleri ile borsada işlem gören ihraççı paylarına ve pay endekslerine dayalı aracı kuruluş varantlarına ve ihraççı paylarından oluşan endeksleri 27/11/2013 tarihli ve 28834 sayılı Resmi Gazete'de yayımlanan Borsa Yatırım Fonlarına İlişkin Esaslar Tebliği (III-52.2)'nin 5 inci maddesinin dördüncü fıkrasının (a) bendi kapsamında takip etmek üzere kurulan borsa yatırım fonu paylarına yatırılır. - Fon'un temel amacı, piyasa koşullarından bağımsız olarak istikrarlı ve pozitif getiri elde etmektir. Bu doğrultuda fon, volatiliteyi sınırlamak ve sermayenin korunmasını sağlamak amacıyla mutlak getiri odaklı bir yatırım stratejisi izler. . Fon'un yatırım stratejisi, düşük risk düzeyi çerçevesinde uygulanır. Fon yönetimi sürecinde risk ölçüm tekniklerinden, volatilite analizlerinden ve stres testlerinden yararlanılır. Fonun hedefi, uzun vadede yatırımcısına pozitif reel getiri sağlamaktır.
Which stocks does the NMU fund hold?
According to the 2026W42 portfolio report, the largest holdings of NMU are THYAO (25.56%), KCHOL (8.04%), AKBNK (7.32%), TAVHL (4.74%), ASELS (4.18%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.
Which other funds are in the same category as NMU?
NMU belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.