Yatırımcı.AI

NMU vs ZVO Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZVO (Ziraat Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

NMUZVO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NMU vs ZVO Fund Comparison
MetricNMUZVOCategory median
Today (est.)2.99%—1.39%
Daily0.20%−3.86%0.16%
1 week0.66%−3.81%0.46%
1 month2.50%−11.65%1.10%
3 months8.83%−8.15%3.53%
6 months21.86%−8.25%8.53%
YTD33.86%−20.72%16.18%
1 year—−23.34%19.94%
3 years—36.72%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 14:51.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NMU vs ZVO Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZVO (Ziraat Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, NMU leads in 7 and ZVO leads in 2. NMU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZVO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NMU leads (0.20% vs −3.86%). 1 week: NMU leads (0.66% vs −3.81%). 1 month: NMU leads (2.50% vs −11.65%). 3 months: NMU leads (8.83% vs −8.15%). 6 months: NMU leads (21.86% vs −8.25%). YTD: NMU leads (33.86% vs −20.72%). Size (TRY): ZVO leads (721.2M vs 716.7M). Investors: ZVO leads (274 vs 233). Risk: NMU leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NMU returned 33.86% and ZVO returned −20.72%; over the last year NMU returned — and ZVO returned −23.34%. Over the last month NMU returned 2.50% and ZVO returned −11.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NMU has a size of TRY 716.7M with 233 investors, while ZVO has a size of TRY 721.2M with 274 investors. ZVO leads in size and ZVO leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NMU is 2 out of 7 and that of ZVO is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.