Yatırımcı.AI

FZP vs NMU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FZP (Fiba Portföy Serbest Fon) and NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

FZPNMU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FZP vs NMU Fund Comparison
MetricFZPNMUCategory median
Today (est.)—3.36%1.71%
Daily−0.17%0.20%0.16%
1 week0.09%0.66%0.46%
1 month0.55%2.50%1.10%
3 months4.43%8.83%3.53%
6 months12.73%21.86%8.53%
YTD26.73%33.86%16.18%
1 year34.39%—19.94%
3 years225.63%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:49.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FZP vs NMU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FZP (Fiba Portföy Serbest Fon) and NMU (Nurol Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FZP leads in 2 and NMU leads in 7. FZP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NMU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NMU leads (0.20% vs −0.17%). 1 week: NMU leads (0.66% vs 0.09%). 1 month: NMU leads (2.50% vs 0.55%). 3 months: NMU leads (8.83% vs 4.43%). 6 months: NMU leads (21.86% vs 12.73%). YTD: NMU leads (33.86% vs 26.73%). Size (TRY): FZP leads (731.6M vs 716.7M). Investors: FZP leads (459 vs 233). Risk: NMU leads (2 vs 3).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FZP returned 26.73% and NMU returned 33.86%; over the last year FZP returned 34.39% and NMU returned —. Over the last month FZP returned 0.55% and NMU returned 2.50%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FZP has a size of TRY 731.6M with 459 investors, while NMU has a size of TRY 716.7M with 233 investors. FZP leads in size and FZP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FZP is 3 out of 7 and that of NMU is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.