Yatırımcı.AI

RJG vs VRK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RJG (Re-Pie Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and VRK (Deniz Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) side by side.

RJGVRK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

RJG vs VRK Fund Comparison
MetricRJGVRKCategory median
Daily−0.19%−1.83%−0.18%
1 week−0.49%−0.99%0.13%
1 month−2.50%−4.18%−0.64%
3 months3.64%0.65%3.73%
6 months−3.01%4.23%9.17%
YTD0.51%17.00%26.58%
1 year11.41%23.75%30.98%
3 years238.06%—166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the RJG vs VRK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of RJG (Re-Pie Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and VRK (Deniz Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, RJG leads in 6 and VRK leads in 4. RJG is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VRK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RJG leads (−0.19% vs −1.83%). 1 week: RJG leads (−0.49% vs −0.99%). 1 month: RJG leads (−2.50% vs −4.18%). 3 months: RJG leads (3.64% vs 0.65%). 6 months: VRK leads (4.23% vs −3.01%). YTD: VRK leads (17.00% vs 0.51%). 1 year: VRK leads (23.75% vs 11.41%). Size (TRY): RJG leads (40.7M vs 35M). Investors: RJG leads (417 vs 127). Risk: VRK leads (4 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date RJG returned 0.51% and VRK returned 17.00%; over the last year RJG returned 11.41% and VRK returned 23.75%. Over the last month RJG returned −2.50% and VRK returned −4.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, RJG has a size of TRY 40.7M with 417 investors, while VRK has a size of TRY 35M with 127 investors. RJG leads in size and RJG leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of RJG is 6 out of 7 and that of VRK is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.