IAY vs RJG Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IAY (Inveo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and RJG (Re-Pie Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IAY | RJG | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.32% | −0.19% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | −0.91% | −0.49% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −3.26% | −2.50% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 3.23% | 3.64% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | −4.16% | −3.01% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 1.19% | 0.51% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 12.09% | 11.41% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | — | 238.06% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IAY vs RJG Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IAY (Inveo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and RJG (Re-Pie Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, IAY leads in 2 and RJG leads in 7. IAY is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RJG is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RJG leads (−0.19% vs −0.32%). 1 week: RJG leads (−0.49% vs −0.91%). 1 month: RJG leads (−2.50% vs −3.26%). 3 months: RJG leads (3.64% vs 3.23%). 6 months: RJG leads (−3.01% vs −4.16%). YTD: IAY leads (1.19% vs 0.51%). 1 year: IAY leads (12.09% vs 11.41%). Size (TRY): RJG leads (40.7M vs 40.1M). Investors: RJG leads (417 vs 153).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IAY or RJG?
Year to date IAY returned 1.19% and RJG returned 0.51%; over the last year IAY returned 12.09% and RJG returned 11.41%. Over the last month IAY returned −3.26% and RJG returned −2.50%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IAY or RJG?
As of November 2, 2026, IAY has a size of TRY 40.1M with 153 investors, while RJG has a size of TRY 40.7M with 417 investors. RJG leads in size and RJG leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IAY and RJG mean?
The CMB risk score of IAY is 6 out of 7 and that of RJG is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.