Yatırımcı.AI

RBK vs VRK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RBK (Albaraka Portföy Katılım Fonu) and VRK (Deniz Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) side by side.

RBKVRK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

RBK vs VRK Fund Comparison
MetricRBKVRKCategory median
Daily0.28%−1.83%−0.18%
1 week0.73%−0.99%0.13%
1 month2.99%−4.18%−0.64%
3 months6.66%0.65%3.73%
6 months14.67%4.23%9.17%
YTD21.90%17.00%26.58%
1 year27.34%23.75%30.98%
3 years134.82%—166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the RBK vs VRK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of RBK (Albaraka Portföy Katılım Fonu) and VRK (Deniz Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, RBK leads in 8 and VRK leads in 1. RBK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Albaraka Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VRK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RBK leads (0.28% vs −1.83%). 1 week: RBK leads (0.73% vs −0.99%). 1 month: RBK leads (2.99% vs −4.18%). 3 months: RBK leads (6.66% vs 0.65%). 6 months: RBK leads (14.67% vs 4.23%). YTD: RBK leads (21.90% vs 17.00%). 1 year: RBK leads (27.34% vs 23.75%). Size (TRY): VRK leads (35M vs 30.5M). Investors: RBK leads (1,066 vs 127).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date RBK returned 21.90% and VRK returned 17.00%; over the last year RBK returned 27.34% and VRK returned 23.75%. Over the last month RBK returned 2.99% and VRK returned −4.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, RBK has a size of TRY 30.5M with 1,066 investors, while VRK has a size of TRY 35M with 127 investors. VRK leads in size and RBK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of RBK is 4 out of 7 and that of VRK is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.