Yatırımcı.AI

IAY vs VRK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IAY (Inveo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and VRK (Deniz Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) side by side.

IAYVRK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IAY vs VRK Fund Comparison
MetricIAYVRKCategory median
Daily−0.32%−1.83%−0.18%
1 week−0.91%−0.99%0.13%
1 month−3.26%−4.18%−0.64%
3 months3.23%0.65%3.73%
6 months−4.16%4.23%9.17%
YTD1.19%17.00%26.58%
1 year12.09%23.75%30.98%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IAY vs VRK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IAY (Inveo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and VRK (Deniz Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IAY leads in 6 and VRK leads in 4. IAY is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VRK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IAY leads (−0.32% vs −1.83%). 1 week: IAY leads (−0.91% vs −0.99%). 1 month: IAY leads (−3.26% vs −4.18%). 3 months: IAY leads (3.23% vs 0.65%). 6 months: VRK leads (4.23% vs −4.16%). YTD: VRK leads (17.00% vs 1.19%). 1 year: VRK leads (23.75% vs 12.09%). Size (TRY): IAY leads (40.1M vs 35M). Investors: IAY leads (153 vs 127). Risk: VRK leads (4 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IAY returned 1.19% and VRK returned 17.00%; over the last year IAY returned 12.09% and VRK returned 23.75%. Over the last month IAY returned −3.26% and VRK returned −4.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IAY has a size of TRY 40.1M with 153 investors, while VRK has a size of TRY 35M with 127 investors. IAY leads in size and IAY leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IAY is 6 out of 7 and that of VRK is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.