Yatırımcı.AI

IV8 vs VRK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IV8 (Inveo Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) and VRK (Deniz Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) side by side.

IV8VRK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IV8 vs VRK Fund Comparison
MetricIV8VRKCategory median
Daily0.26%−1.83%−0.18%
1 week0.62%−0.99%0.13%
1 month2.70%−4.18%−0.64%
3 months8.71%0.65%3.73%
6 months18.38%4.23%9.17%
YTD32.29%17.00%26.58%
1 year39.81%23.75%30.98%
3 years41.98%—166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IV8 vs VRK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IV8 (Inveo Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) and VRK (Deniz Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IV8 leads in 8 and VRK leads in 2. IV8 is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VRK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IV8 leads (0.26% vs −1.83%). 1 week: IV8 leads (0.62% vs −0.99%). 1 month: IV8 leads (2.70% vs −4.18%). 3 months: IV8 leads (8.71% vs 0.65%). 6 months: IV8 leads (18.38% vs 4.23%). YTD: IV8 leads (32.29% vs 17.00%). 1 year: IV8 leads (39.81% vs 23.75%). Size (TRY): VRK leads (35M vs 33.6M). Investors: VRK leads (127 vs 111). Risk: IV8 leads (2 vs 4).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IV8 returned 32.29% and VRK returned 17.00%; over the last year IV8 returned 39.81% and VRK returned 23.75%. Over the last month IV8 returned 2.70% and VRK returned −4.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IV8 has a size of TRY 33.6M with 111 investors, while VRK has a size of TRY 35M with 127 investors. VRK leads in size and VRK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IV8 is 2 out of 7 and that of VRK is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.