RAF vs YSO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RAF (Rota Portföy Altıncı Serbest Fon) and YSO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sağlık Sektörü Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RAF | YSO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.13% | — | 1.59% |
| Daily | −1.97% | 2.44% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.29% | 2.25% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −6.43% | 3.76% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −3.54% | 8.16% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −1.08% | 30.97% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 21.69% | 31.22% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 31.60% | 41.97% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 124.78% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RAF vs YSO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RAF (Rota Portföy Altıncı Serbest Fon) and YSO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sağlık Sektörü Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, RAF leads in 0 and YSO leads in 9. RAF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YSO leads (2.44% vs −1.97%). 1 week: YSO leads (2.25% vs −1.29%). 1 month: YSO leads (3.76% vs −6.43%). 3 months: YSO leads (8.16% vs −3.54%). 6 months: YSO leads (30.97% vs −1.08%). YTD: YSO leads (31.22% vs 21.69%). 1 year: YSO leads (41.97% vs 31.60%). Size (TRY): YSO leads (77.1M vs 75.5M). Investors: YSO leads (348 vs 13).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RAF or YSO?
Year to date RAF returned 21.69% and YSO returned 31.22%; over the last year RAF returned 31.60% and YSO returned 41.97%. Over the last month RAF returned −6.43% and YSO returned 3.76%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RAF or YSO?
As of November 2, 2026, RAF has a size of TRY 75.5M with 13 investors, while YSO has a size of TRY 77.1M with 348 investors. YSO leads in size and YSO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RAF and YSO mean?
The CMB risk score of RAF is 6 out of 7 and that of YSO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.