Yatırımcı.AI

MPI vs RAF Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MPI (Meksa Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest (TL) Fon) and RAF (Rota Portföy Altıncı Serbest Fon) side by side.

MPIRAF
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MPI vs RAF Fund Comparison
MetricMPIRAFCategory median
Today (est.)1.83%1.13%1.59%
Daily0.34%−1.97%0.16%
1 week0.88%−1.29%0.46%
1 month2.99%−6.43%1.10%
3 months9.23%−3.54%3.53%
6 months20.34%−1.08%8.53%
YTD34.90%21.69%16.18%
1 year42.71%31.60%19.94%
3 years74.61%124.78%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:40.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MPI vs RAF Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MPI (Meksa Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest (TL) Fon) and RAF (Rota Portföy Altıncı Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 12 metrics compared, MPI leads in 11 and RAF leads in 1. MPI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Meksa Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RAF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): MPI leads (1.83% vs 1.13%). Daily: MPI leads (0.34% vs −1.97%). 1 week: MPI leads (0.88% vs −1.29%). 1 month: MPI leads (2.99% vs −6.43%). 3 months: MPI leads (9.23% vs −3.54%). 6 months: MPI leads (20.34% vs −1.08%). YTD: MPI leads (34.90% vs 21.69%). 1 year: MPI leads (42.71% vs 31.60%). 3 years: RAF leads (124.78% vs 74.61%). Size (TRY): MPI leads (77.2M vs 75.5M). Investors: MPI leads (37 vs 13). Risk: MPI leads (1 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MPI returned 34.90% and RAF returned 21.69%; over the last year MPI returned 42.71% and RAF returned 31.60%. Over the last month MPI returned 2.99% and RAF returned −6.43%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MPI has a size of TRY 77.2M with 37 investors, while RAF has a size of TRY 75.5M with 13 investors. MPI leads in size and MPI leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MPI is 1 out of 7 and that of RAF is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.