Yatırımcı.AI

PBK vs YSO Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PBK (Astra Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YSO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sağlık Sektörü Serbest Fon) side by side.

PBKYSO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PBK vs YSO Fund Comparison
MetricPBKYSOCategory median
Daily0.34%2.44%0.16%
1 week0.65%2.25%0.46%
1 month2.39%3.76%1.10%
3 months4.05%8.16%3.53%
6 months8.70%30.97%8.53%
YTD14.74%31.22%16.18%
1 year19.43%41.97%19.94%
3 years101.00%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PBK vs YSO Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PBK (Astra Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YSO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sağlık Sektörü Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PBK leads in 1 and YSO leads in 8. PBK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YSO leads (2.44% vs 0.34%). 1 week: YSO leads (2.25% vs 0.65%). 1 month: YSO leads (3.76% vs 2.39%). 3 months: YSO leads (8.16% vs 4.05%). 6 months: YSO leads (30.97% vs 8.70%). YTD: YSO leads (31.22% vs 14.74%). 1 year: YSO leads (41.97% vs 19.43%). Size (TRY): PBK leads (77.5M vs 77.1M). Investors: YSO leads (348 vs 83).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PBK returned 14.74% and YSO returned 31.22%; over the last year PBK returned 19.43% and YSO returned 41.97%. Over the last month PBK returned 2.39% and YSO returned 3.76%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, PBK has a size of TRY 77.5M with 83 investors, while YSO has a size of TRY 77.1M with 348 investors. PBK leads in size and YSO leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PBK is 6 out of 7 and that of YSO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.