Yatırımcı.AI

MPI vs YSO Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MPI (Meksa Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest (TL) Fon) and YSO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sağlık Sektörü Serbest Fon) side by side.

MPIYSO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

MPI vs YSO Fund Comparison
MetricMPIYSOCategory median
Today (est.)1.83%—1.59%
Daily0.34%2.44%0.16%
1 week0.88%2.25%0.46%
1 month2.99%3.76%1.10%
3 months9.23%8.16%3.53%
6 months20.34%30.97%8.53%
YTD34.90%31.22%16.18%
1 year42.71%41.97%19.94%
3 years74.61%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:40.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the MPI vs YSO Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of MPI (Meksa Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest (TL) Fon) and YSO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sağlık Sektörü Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MPI leads in 5 and YSO leads in 5. MPI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Meksa Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YSO leads (2.44% vs 0.34%). 1 week: YSO leads (2.25% vs 0.88%). 1 month: YSO leads (3.76% vs 2.99%). 3 months: MPI leads (9.23% vs 8.16%). 6 months: YSO leads (30.97% vs 20.34%). YTD: MPI leads (34.90% vs 31.22%). 1 year: MPI leads (42.71% vs 41.97%). Size (TRY): MPI leads (77.2M vs 77.1M). Investors: YSO leads (348 vs 37). Risk: MPI leads (1 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date MPI returned 34.90% and YSO returned 31.22%; over the last year MPI returned 42.71% and YSO returned 41.97%. Over the last month MPI returned 2.99% and YSO returned 3.76%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, MPI has a size of TRY 77.2M with 37 investors, while YSO has a size of TRY 77.1M with 348 investors. MPI leads in size and YSO leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of MPI is 1 out of 7 and that of YSO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.