KLI vs YSO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KLI (Ak Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) and YSO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sağlık Sektörü Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KLI | YSO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.27% | 2.44% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.64% | 2.25% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.92% | 3.76% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.39% | 8.16% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.18% | 30.97% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 36.91% | 31.22% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | 41.97% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KLI vs YSO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KLI (Ak Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest Fon) and YSO (Yapı Kredi Portföy Sağlık Sektörü Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KLI leads in 4 and YSO leads in 5. KLI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YSO leads (2.44% vs 0.27%). 1 week: YSO leads (2.25% vs 0.64%). 1 month: YSO leads (3.76% vs 2.92%). 3 months: KLI leads (9.39% vs 8.16%). 6 months: YSO leads (30.97% vs 21.18%). YTD: KLI leads (36.91% vs 31.22%). Size (TRY): KLI leads (77.2M vs 77.1M). Investors: YSO leads (348 vs 129). Risk: KLI leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KLI or YSO?
Year to date KLI returned 36.91% and YSO returned 31.22%; over the last year KLI returned — and YSO returned 41.97%. Over the last month KLI returned 2.92% and YSO returned 3.76%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KLI or YSO?
As of November 2, 2026, KLI has a size of TRY 77.2M with 129 investors, while YSO has a size of TRY 77.1M with 348 investors. KLI leads in size and YSO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KLI and YSO mean?
The CMB risk score of KLI is 2 out of 7 and that of YSO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.