Yatırımcı.AI

NSY vs NZT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NSY (Neo Portföy Yedinci Serbest Fon) and NZT (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.

NSYNZT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NSY vs NZT Fund Comparison
MetricNSYNZTCategory median
Daily−0.65%0.27%0.16%
1 week−0.31%0.65%0.46%
1 month2.49%3.00%1.10%
3 months7.55%9.53%3.53%
6 months15.18%21.09%8.53%
YTD33.55%36.75%16.18%
1 year41.67%45.25%19.94%
3 years—259.31%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NSY vs NZT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NSY (Neo Portföy Yedinci Serbest Fon) and NZT (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NSY leads in 1 and NZT leads in 9. NSY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NZT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NZT leads (0.27% vs −0.65%). 1 week: NZT leads (0.65% vs −0.31%). 1 month: NZT leads (3.00% vs 2.49%). 3 months: NZT leads (9.53% vs 7.55%). 6 months: NZT leads (21.09% vs 15.18%). YTD: NZT leads (36.75% vs 33.55%). 1 year: NZT leads (45.25% vs 41.67%). Size (TRY): NSY leads (1.1B vs 1B). Investors: NZT leads (290 vs 45). Risk: NZT leads (2 vs 3).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NSY returned 33.55% and NZT returned 36.75%; over the last year NSY returned 41.67% and NZT returned 45.25%. Over the last month NSY returned 2.49% and NZT returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NSY has a size of TRY 1.1B with 45 investors, while NZT has a size of TRY 1B with 290 investors. NSY leads in size and NZT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NSY is 3 out of 7 and that of NZT is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.