Yatırımcı.AI

NSY vs ZCD Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NSY (Neo Portföy Yedinci Serbest Fon) and ZCD (Ziraat Portföy Altıncı Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

NSYZCD
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NSY vs ZCD Fund Comparison
MetricNSYZCDCategory median
Daily−0.65%−0.81%0.16%
1 week−0.31%−2.87%0.46%
1 month2.49%−4.17%1.10%
3 months7.55%−13.51%3.53%
6 months15.18%−8.89%8.53%
YTD33.55%−6.25%16.18%
1 year41.67%−2.05%19.94%
3 years—165.14%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NSY vs ZCD Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NSY (Neo Portföy Yedinci Serbest Fon) and ZCD (Ziraat Portföy Altıncı Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NSY leads in 9 and ZCD leads in 1. NSY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZCD is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NSY leads (−0.65% vs −0.81%). 1 week: NSY leads (−0.31% vs −2.87%). 1 month: NSY leads (2.49% vs −4.17%). 3 months: NSY leads (7.55% vs −13.51%). 6 months: NSY leads (15.18% vs −8.89%). YTD: NSY leads (33.55% vs −6.25%). 1 year: NSY leads (41.67% vs −2.05%). Size (TRY): NSY leads (1.1B vs 1B). Investors: ZCD leads (359 vs 45). Risk: NSY leads (3 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NSY returned 33.55% and ZCD returned −6.25%; over the last year NSY returned 41.67% and ZCD returned −2.05%. Over the last month NSY returned 2.49% and ZCD returned −4.17%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NSY has a size of TRY 1.1B with 45 investors, while ZCD has a size of TRY 1B with 359 investors. NSY leads in size and ZCD leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NSY is 3 out of 7 and that of ZCD is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.