Yatırımcı.AI

GUK vs NSY Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GUK (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Katılım Serbest Fon) and NSY (Neo Portföy Yedinci Serbest Fon) side by side.

GUKNSY
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GUK vs NSY Fund Comparison
MetricGUKNSYCategory median
Daily−7.20%−0.65%0.16%
1 week−6.63%−0.31%0.46%
1 month−15.20%2.49%1.10%
3 months−8.36%7.55%3.53%
6 months−24.43%15.18%8.53%
YTD−25.86%33.55%16.18%
1 year—41.67%19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GUK vs NSY Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GUK (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Katılım Serbest Fon) and NSY (Neo Portföy Yedinci Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, GUK leads in 1 and NSY leads in 8. GUK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NSY leads (−0.65% vs −7.20%). 1 week: NSY leads (−0.31% vs −6.63%). 1 month: NSY leads (2.49% vs −15.20%). 3 months: NSY leads (7.55% vs −8.36%). 6 months: NSY leads (15.18% vs −24.43%). YTD: NSY leads (33.55% vs −25.86%). Size (TRY): NSY leads (1.1B vs 1B). Investors: GUK leads (2,292 vs 45). Risk: NSY leads (3 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GUK returned −25.86% and NSY returned 33.55%; over the last year GUK returned — and NSY returned 41.67%. Over the last month GUK returned −15.20% and NSY returned 2.49%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GUK has a size of TRY 1B with 2,292 investors, while NSY has a size of TRY 1.1B with 45 investors. NSY leads in size and GUK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GUK is 7 out of 7 and that of NSY is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.