Yatırımcı.AI

GUK vs NZT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GUK (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Katılım Serbest Fon) and NZT (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.

GUKNZT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GUK vs NZT Fund Comparison
MetricGUKNZTCategory median
Daily−7.20%0.27%0.16%
1 week−6.63%0.65%0.46%
1 month−15.20%3.00%1.10%
3 months−8.36%9.53%3.53%
6 months−24.43%21.09%8.53%
YTD−25.86%36.75%16.18%
1 year—45.25%19.94%
3 years—259.31%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GUK vs NZT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GUK (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Katılım Serbest Fon) and NZT (Neo Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, GUK leads in 2 and NZT leads in 7. GUK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NZT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NZT leads (0.27% vs −7.20%). 1 week: NZT leads (0.65% vs −6.63%). 1 month: NZT leads (3.00% vs −15.20%). 3 months: NZT leads (9.53% vs −8.36%). 6 months: NZT leads (21.09% vs −24.43%). YTD: NZT leads (36.75% vs −25.86%). Size (TRY): GUK leads (1B vs 1B). Investors: GUK leads (2,292 vs 290). Risk: NZT leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GUK returned −25.86% and NZT returned 36.75%; over the last year GUK returned — and NZT returned 45.25%. Over the last month GUK returned −15.20% and NZT returned 3.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GUK has a size of TRY 1B with 2,292 investors, while NZT has a size of TRY 1B with 290 investors. GUK leads in size and GUK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GUK is 7 out of 7 and that of NZT is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.