MHS vs RZM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MHS (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RZM (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MHS | RZM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.68% | −0.79% | −0.79% |
| 1 week | −0.26% | −0.56% | −0.35% |
| 1 month | −1.63% | −1.78% | −1.64% |
| 3 months | 2.04% | 4.70% | 3.05% |
| 6 months | 7.52% | 11.21% | 9.22% |
| YTD | 24.60% | 31.27% | 25.41% |
| 1 year | 29.42% | 37.02% | 32.69% |
| 3 years | 153.59% | 174.24% | 141.62% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MHS vs RZM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MHS (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RZM (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MHS leads in 4 and RZM leads in 6. MHS is a Shariah-compliant Standard Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; RZM is a Shariah-compliant Standard Fund fund managed by AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MHS leads (−0.68% vs −0.79%). 1 week: MHS leads (−0.26% vs −0.56%). 1 month: MHS leads (−1.63% vs −1.78%). 3 months: RZM leads (4.70% vs 2.04%). 6 months: RZM leads (11.21% vs 7.52%). YTD: RZM leads (31.27% vs 24.60%). 1 year: RZM leads (37.02% vs 29.42%). 3 years: RZM leads (174.24% vs 153.59%). Size (TRY): RZM leads (88.2M vs 79.3M). Investors: MHS leads (3,043 vs 2,819).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MHS or RZM?
Year to date MHS returned 24.60% and RZM returned 31.27%; over the last year MHS returned 29.42% and RZM returned 37.02%. Over the last month MHS returned −1.63% and RZM returned −1.78%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MHS or RZM?
As of November 2, 2026, MHS has a size of TRY 79.3M with 3,043 investors, while RZM has a size of TRY 88.2M with 2,819 investors. RZM leads in size and MHS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MHS and RZM mean?
The CMB risk score of MHS is 3 out of 7 and that of RZM is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.