FYN vs RZM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FYN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RZM (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FYN | RZM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.70% | −0.79% | −0.79% |
| 1 week | −0.41% | −0.56% | −0.35% |
| 1 month | −1.47% | −1.78% | −1.64% |
| 3 months | 4.72% | 4.70% | 3.05% |
| 6 months | 10.29% | 11.21% | 9.22% |
| YTD | 30.28% | 31.27% | 25.41% |
| 1 year | 36.56% | 37.02% | 32.69% |
| 3 years | 175.66% | 174.24% | 141.62% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FYN vs RZM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FYN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and RZM (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FYN leads in 7 and RZM leads in 3. FYN is a Shariah-compliant Standard Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; RZM is a Shariah-compliant Standard Fund fund managed by AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FYN leads (−0.70% vs −0.79%). 1 week: FYN leads (−0.41% vs −0.56%). 1 month: FYN leads (−1.47% vs −1.78%). 3 months: FYN leads (4.72% vs 4.70%). 6 months: RZM leads (11.21% vs 10.29%). YTD: RZM leads (31.27% vs 30.28%). 1 year: RZM leads (37.02% vs 36.56%). 3 years: FYN leads (175.66% vs 174.24%). Size (TRY): FYN leads (218.6M vs 88.2M). Investors: FYN leads (3,223 vs 2,819).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FYN or RZM?
Year to date FYN returned 30.28% and RZM returned 31.27%; over the last year FYN returned 36.56% and RZM returned 37.02%. Over the last month FYN returned −1.47% and RZM returned −1.78%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FYN or RZM?
As of November 2, 2026, FYN has a size of TRY 218.6M with 3,223 investors, while RZM has a size of TRY 88.2M with 2,819 investors. FYN leads in size and FYN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FYN and RZM mean?
The CMB risk score of FYN is 3 out of 7 and that of RZM is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.