Shariah-compliant Standard Funds
10 funds in the Shariah-compliant Standard Fund category with TRY 13.5B in total, ranked by year-to-date return.
- Funds
- 10
- 0 mutual · 10 pension
- Total size (TRY)
- 13.5B
- 590,314 investors
- Median return · YTD
- 25.41%
- ▲ 32.69%1 year
- Best fund · YTD
- RZM
- ▲ 31.27%AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu
Funds in the Shariah-compliant Standard Fund Category
| AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. | 0.047672 | −0.79% | −0.56% | −1.78% | 31.27% | 37.02% | 2,819 | 3 | |
| AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. | 0.171884 | −0.70% | −0.41% | −1.47% | 30.28% | 36.56% | 3,223 | 3 | |
| Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. | 0.153843 | −0.78% | −0.31% | −1.20% | 30.15% | 35.48% | 345,534 | 3 | |
| Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. | 0.145144 | −0.73% | −0.49% | −1.66% | 29.81% | 35.53% | 7,680 | 3 | |
| HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. | 0.108999 | −0.23% | 0.05% | 0.33% | 26.22% | 30.26% | 1,196 | 4 | |
| MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. | 0.151680 | −0.68% | −0.26% | −1.63% | 24.60% | 29.42% | 3,043 | 3 | |
| Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. | 0.163205 | −0.85% | −0.29% | −2.38% | 22.20% | 29.20% | 107,293 | 3 | |
| Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. | 0.136830 | −0.82% | −0.23% | −1.57% | 21.96% | 35.13% | 56,127 | 3 | |
| Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. | 0.158528 | −0.93% | −0.39% | −2.71% | 21.19% | 27.68% | 25,977 | 3 | |
| Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. | 0.179770 | −0.86% | −0.86% | −2.78% | 19.21% | 23.88% | 37,422 | 3 |
Other Categories
Related Pages
About This Page
There are 10 funds in the Shariah-compliant Standard Fund category with a total size of TRY 13.5B. The median return of funds in the category is −1.64% over the last month, 25.41% year to date and 32.69% over the last year. The table is sorted by year-to-date return; figures are based on prices as of November 2, 2026.
Best year-to-date performers: RZM (31.27%), FYN (30.28%), KEB (30.15%).
Weakest year-to-date performers: AGE (19.21%), GES (21.19%), AGD (21.96%).
Frequently Asked Questions
How many funds are in the Shariah-compliant Standard Fund category?
As of November 2, 2026, 10 funds trade in the Shariah-compliant Standard Fund category. Their total size is TRY 13.5B, and their per-fund investor counts add up to 590,314 (one person can be counted in several funds).
Which is the best fund in the Shariah-compliant Standard Fund category?
The highest year-to-date return was achieved by RZM (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu): 31.27%. Over the last year the leader is RZM with 37.02%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
How risky are the funds in the Shariah-compliant Standard Fund category?
The CMB risk scores of funds in the category range from 3 to 4 (median 3/7). The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
How do I buy a fund in the Shariah-compliant Standard Fund category?
Funds traded on TEFAS can be bought by fund code through a bank or brokerage account; pension funds are selected through your private pension contract. Use the live estimate page for an intraday estimated price.