Yatırımcı.AI

IAY vs IV8 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IAY (Inveo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and IV8 (Inveo Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) side by side.

IAYIV8
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IAY vs IV8 Fund Comparison
MetricIAYIV8Category median
Daily−0.32%0.26%−0.18%
1 week−0.91%0.62%0.13%
1 month−3.26%2.70%−0.64%
3 months3.23%8.71%3.73%
6 months−4.16%18.38%9.17%
YTD1.19%32.29%26.58%
1 year12.09%39.81%30.98%
3 years—41.98%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IAY vs IV8 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IAY (Inveo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and IV8 (Inveo Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IAY leads in 2 and IV8 leads in 8. IAY is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IV8 is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IV8 leads (0.26% vs −0.32%). 1 week: IV8 leads (0.62% vs −0.91%). 1 month: IV8 leads (2.70% vs −3.26%). 3 months: IV8 leads (8.71% vs 3.23%). 6 months: IV8 leads (18.38% vs −4.16%). YTD: IV8 leads (32.29% vs 1.19%). 1 year: IV8 leads (39.81% vs 12.09%). Size (TRY): IAY leads (40.1M vs 33.6M). Investors: IAY leads (153 vs 111). Risk: IV8 leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IAY returned 1.19% and IV8 returned 32.29%; over the last year IAY returned 12.09% and IV8 returned 39.81%. Over the last month IAY returned −3.26% and IV8 returned 2.70%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IAY has a size of TRY 40.1M with 153 investors, while IV8 has a size of TRY 33.6M with 111 investors. IAY leads in size and IAY leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IAY is 6 out of 7 and that of IV8 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.