IV8 vs RBK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IV8 (Inveo Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) and RBK (Albaraka Portföy Katılım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IV8 | RBK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.26% | 0.28% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | 0.62% | 0.73% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | 2.70% | 2.99% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 8.71% | 6.66% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | 18.38% | 14.67% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 32.29% | 21.90% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 39.81% | 27.34% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | 41.98% | 134.82% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IV8 vs RBK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IV8 (Inveo Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu) and RBK (Albaraka Portföy Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, IV8 leads in 6 and RBK leads in 5. IV8 is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RBK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Albaraka Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RBK leads (0.28% vs 0.26%). 1 week: RBK leads (0.73% vs 0.62%). 1 month: RBK leads (2.99% vs 2.70%). 3 months: IV8 leads (8.71% vs 6.66%). 6 months: IV8 leads (18.38% vs 14.67%). YTD: IV8 leads (32.29% vs 21.90%). 1 year: IV8 leads (39.81% vs 27.34%). 3 years: RBK leads (134.82% vs 41.98%). Size (TRY): IV8 leads (33.6M vs 30.5M). Investors: RBK leads (1,066 vs 111). Risk: IV8 leads (2 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IV8 or RBK?
Year to date IV8 returned 32.29% and RBK returned 21.90%; over the last year IV8 returned 39.81% and RBK returned 27.34%. Over the last month IV8 returned 2.70% and RBK returned 2.99%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IV8 or RBK?
As of November 2, 2026, IV8 has a size of TRY 33.6M with 111 investors, while RBK has a size of TRY 30.5M with 1,066 investors. IV8 leads in size and RBK leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IV8 and RBK mean?
The CMB risk score of IV8 is 2 out of 7 and that of RBK is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.