GPU vs JET Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GPU (Garanti Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) and JET (Ata Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GPU | JET | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.42% | 0.91% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.06% | 3.40% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −2.56% | 0.24% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 1.21% | −2.30% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 5.29% | 2.20% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 20.98% | 13.02% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 27.67% | 12.54% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 198.87% | 46.76% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GPU vs JET Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GPU (Garanti Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) and JET (Ata Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GPU leads in 6 and JET leads in 5. GPU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; JET is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: JET leads (0.91% vs −0.42%). 1 week: JET leads (3.40% vs −0.06%). 1 month: JET leads (0.24% vs −2.56%). 3 months: GPU leads (1.21% vs −2.30%). 6 months: GPU leads (5.29% vs 2.20%). YTD: GPU leads (20.98% vs 13.02%). 1 year: GPU leads (27.67% vs 12.54%). 3 years: GPU leads (198.87% vs 46.76%). Size (TRY): JET leads (351.2M vs 325.3M). Investors: JET leads (14,001 vs 2,260). Risk: GPU leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GPU or JET?
Year to date GPU returned 20.98% and JET returned 13.02%; over the last year GPU returned 27.67% and JET returned 12.54%. Over the last month GPU returned −2.56% and JET returned 0.24%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GPU or JET?
As of November 2, 2026, GPU has a size of TRY 325.3M with 2,260 investors, while JET has a size of TRY 351.2M with 14,001 investors. JET leads in size and JET leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GPU and JET mean?
The CMB risk score of GPU is 4 out of 7 and that of JET is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.