GHZ vs JET Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GHZ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Temkinli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and JET (Ata Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GHZ | JET | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.28% | 0.91% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.65% | 3.40% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 2.93% | 0.24% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 8.77% | −2.30% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 19.51% | 2.20% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 34.02% | 13.02% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 41.82% | 12.54% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 200.46% | 46.76% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GHZ vs JET Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GHZ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Temkinli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and JET (Ata Portföy Havacılık ve Savunma Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GHZ leads in 8 and JET leads in 3. GHZ is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; JET is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: JET leads (0.91% vs 0.28%). 1 week: JET leads (3.40% vs 0.65%). 1 month: GHZ leads (2.93% vs 0.24%). 3 months: GHZ leads (8.77% vs −2.30%). 6 months: GHZ leads (19.51% vs 2.20%). YTD: GHZ leads (34.02% vs 13.02%). 1 year: GHZ leads (41.82% vs 12.54%). 3 years: GHZ leads (200.46% vs 46.76%). Size (TRY): GHZ leads (356.5M vs 351.2M). Investors: JET leads (14,001 vs 7,685). Risk: GHZ leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GHZ or JET?
Year to date GHZ returned 34.02% and JET returned 13.02%; over the last year GHZ returned 41.82% and JET returned 12.54%. Over the last month GHZ returned 2.93% and JET returned 0.24%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GHZ or JET?
As of November 2, 2026, GHZ has a size of TRY 356.5M with 7,685 investors, while JET has a size of TRY 351.2M with 14,001 investors. GHZ leads in size and JET leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GHZ and JET mean?
The CMB risk score of GHZ is 2 out of 7 and that of JET is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.