Yatırımcı.AI

GO1 vs ZTG Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GO1 (One Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and ZTG (Ziraat Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

GO1ZTG
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GO1 vs ZTG Fund Comparison
MetricGO1ZTGCategory median
Daily−0.39%−0.51%−1.33%
1 week−0.18%−1.41%−0.68%
1 month−0.26%−1.84%−2.96%
3 months−0.09%−0.94%0.00%
6 months7.47%6.67%2.05%
YTD24.72%19.90%17.79%
1 year34.37%23.96%24.45%
3 years234.37%—158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GO1 vs ZTG Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GO1 (One Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and ZTG (Ziraat Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GO1 leads in 9 and ZTG leads in 1. GO1 is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZTG is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GO1 leads (−0.39% vs −0.51%). 1 week: GO1 leads (−0.18% vs −1.41%). 1 month: GO1 leads (−0.26% vs −1.84%). 3 months: GO1 leads (−0.09% vs −0.94%). 6 months: GO1 leads (7.47% vs 6.67%). YTD: GO1 leads (24.72% vs 19.90%). 1 year: GO1 leads (34.37% vs 23.96%). Size (TRY): GO1 leads (35.2M vs 30.8M). Investors: ZTG leads (966 vs 470). Risk: GO1 leads (3 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GO1 returned 24.72% and ZTG returned 19.90%; over the last year GO1 returned 34.37% and ZTG returned 23.96%. Over the last month GO1 returned −0.26% and ZTG returned −1.84%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GO1 has a size of TRY 35.2M with 470 investors, while ZTG has a size of TRY 30.8M with 966 investors. GO1 leads in size and ZTG leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GO1 is 3 out of 7 and that of ZTG is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.