Yatırımcı.AI

GMA vs TI4 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TI4 (İş Portföy Temkinli Değişken Fon) side by side.

GMATI4
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GMA vs TI4 Fund Comparison
MetricGMATI4Category median
Today (est.)2.44%—1.53%
Daily−0.75%0.19%−1.41%
1 week−0.28%0.43%−0.69%
1 month−2.06%0.88%−3.96%
3 months3.10%6.88%−1.43%
6 months10.53%14.06%1.85%
YTD28.23%23.38%17.97%
1 year35.03%38.72%23.69%
3 years157.28%218.09%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 17:36.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GMA vs TI4 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TI4 (İş Portföy Temkinli Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GMA leads in 2 and TI4 leads in 9. GMA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TI4 is a Variable Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TI4 leads (0.19% vs −0.75%). 1 week: TI4 leads (0.43% vs −0.28%). 1 month: TI4 leads (0.88% vs −2.06%). 3 months: TI4 leads (6.88% vs 3.10%). 6 months: TI4 leads (14.06% vs 10.53%). YTD: GMA leads (28.23% vs 23.38%). 1 year: TI4 leads (38.72% vs 35.03%). 3 years: TI4 leads (218.09% vs 157.28%). Size (TRY): GMA leads (2B vs 1.8B). Investors: TI4 leads (13,182 vs 1,313). Risk: TI4 leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GMA returned 28.23% and TI4 returned 23.38%; over the last year GMA returned 35.03% and TI4 returned 38.72%. Over the last month GMA returned −2.06% and TI4 returned 0.88%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GMA has a size of TRY 2B with 1,313 investors, while TI4 has a size of TRY 1.8B with 13,182 investors. GMA leads in size and TI4 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GMA is 5 out of 7 and that of TI4 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.