BZY vs TI4 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BZY (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TI4 (İş Portföy Temkinli Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BZY | TI4 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.97% | 0.19% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.94% | 0.43% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −12.49% | 0.88% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −13.74% | 6.88% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −4.38% | 14.06% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 23.55% | 23.38% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 22.96% | 38.72% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 195.82% | 218.09% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BZY vs TI4 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BZY (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TI4 (İş Portföy Temkinli Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BZY leads in 3 and TI4 leads in 8. BZY is a Variable Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; TI4 is a Variable Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TI4 leads (0.19% vs −3.97%). 1 week: TI4 leads (0.43% vs −0.94%). 1 month: TI4 leads (0.88% vs −12.49%). 3 months: TI4 leads (6.88% vs −13.74%). 6 months: TI4 leads (14.06% vs −4.38%). YTD: BZY leads (23.55% vs 23.38%). 1 year: TI4 leads (38.72% vs 22.96%). 3 years: TI4 leads (218.09% vs 195.82%). Size (TRY): BZY leads (1.9B vs 1.8B). Investors: BZY leads (25,665 vs 13,182). Risk: TI4 leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BZY or TI4?
Year to date BZY returned 23.55% and TI4 returned 23.38%; over the last year BZY returned 22.96% and TI4 returned 38.72%. Over the last month BZY returned −12.49% and TI4 returned 0.88%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BZY or TI4?
As of November 2, 2026, BZY has a size of TRY 1.9B with 25,665 investors, while TI4 has a size of TRY 1.8B with 13,182 investors. BZY leads in size and BZY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BZY and TI4 mean?
The CMB risk score of BZY is 6 out of 7 and that of TI4 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.