Yatırımcı.AI

GMA vs TE4 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TE4 (TEB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.

GMATE4
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GMA vs TE4 Fund Comparison
MetricGMATE4Category median
Today (est.)2.12%—1.33%
Daily−0.75%0.31%−1.41%
1 week−0.28%0.67%−0.69%
1 month−2.06%2.44%−3.96%
3 months3.10%8.89%−1.43%
6 months10.53%19.08%1.85%
YTD28.23%35.73%17.97%
1 year35.03%44.64%23.69%
3 years157.28%198.66%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 18:14.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GMA vs TE4 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TE4 (TEB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GMA leads in 2 and TE4 leads in 9. GMA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TE4 is a Variable Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TE4 leads (0.31% vs −0.75%). 1 week: TE4 leads (0.67% vs −0.28%). 1 month: TE4 leads (2.44% vs −2.06%). 3 months: TE4 leads (8.89% vs 3.10%). 6 months: TE4 leads (19.08% vs 10.53%). YTD: TE4 leads (35.73% vs 28.23%). 1 year: TE4 leads (44.64% vs 35.03%). 3 years: TE4 leads (198.66% vs 157.28%). Size (TRY): GMA leads (2B vs 1.9B). Investors: GMA leads (1,313 vs 1,307). Risk: TE4 leads (3 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GMA returned 28.23% and TE4 returned 35.73%; over the last year GMA returned 35.03% and TE4 returned 44.64%. Over the last month GMA returned −2.06% and TE4 returned 2.44%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GMA has a size of TRY 2B with 1,313 investors, while TE4 has a size of TRY 1.9B with 1,307 investors. GMA leads in size and GMA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GMA is 5 out of 7 and that of TE4 is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.