Yatırımcı.AI

TE4 vs TI4 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TE4 (TEB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TI4 (İş Portföy Temkinli Değişken Fon) side by side.

TE4TI4
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

TE4 vs TI4 Fund Comparison
MetricTE4TI4Category median
Daily0.31%0.19%−1.41%
1 week0.67%0.43%−0.69%
1 month2.44%0.88%−3.96%
3 months8.89%6.88%−1.43%
6 months19.08%14.06%1.85%
YTD35.73%23.38%17.97%
1 year44.64%38.72%23.69%
3 years198.66%218.09%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the TE4 vs TI4 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of TE4 (TEB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and TI4 (İş Portföy Temkinli Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, TE4 leads in 8 and TI4 leads in 3. TE4 is a Variable Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TI4 is a Variable Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: TE4 leads (0.31% vs 0.19%). 1 week: TE4 leads (0.67% vs 0.43%). 1 month: TE4 leads (2.44% vs 0.88%). 3 months: TE4 leads (8.89% vs 6.88%). 6 months: TE4 leads (19.08% vs 14.06%). YTD: TE4 leads (35.73% vs 23.38%). 1 year: TE4 leads (44.64% vs 38.72%). 3 years: TI4 leads (218.09% vs 198.66%). Size (TRY): TE4 leads (1.9B vs 1.8B). Investors: TI4 leads (13,182 vs 1,307). Risk: TI4 leads (2 vs 3).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date TE4 returned 35.73% and TI4 returned 23.38%; over the last year TE4 returned 44.64% and TI4 returned 38.72%. Over the last month TE4 returned 2.44% and TI4 returned 0.88%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, TE4 has a size of TRY 1.9B with 1,307 investors, while TI4 has a size of TRY 1.8B with 13,182 investors. TE4 leads in size and TI4 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of TE4 is 3 out of 7 and that of TI4 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.