BZY vs GMA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BZY (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BZY | GMA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 2.00% | 1.31% |
| Daily | −3.97% | −0.75% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.94% | −0.28% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −12.49% | −2.06% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −13.74% | 3.10% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −4.38% | 10.53% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 23.55% | 28.23% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 22.96% | 35.03% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 195.82% | 157.28% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BZY vs GMA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BZY (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BZY leads in 2 and GMA leads in 9. BZY is a Variable Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; GMA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GMA leads (−0.75% vs −3.97%). 1 week: GMA leads (−0.28% vs −0.94%). 1 month: GMA leads (−2.06% vs −12.49%). 3 months: GMA leads (3.10% vs −13.74%). 6 months: GMA leads (10.53% vs −4.38%). YTD: GMA leads (28.23% vs 23.55%). 1 year: GMA leads (35.03% vs 22.96%). 3 years: BZY leads (195.82% vs 157.28%). Size (TRY): GMA leads (2B vs 1.9B). Investors: BZY leads (25,665 vs 1,313). Risk: GMA leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BZY or GMA?
Year to date BZY returned 23.55% and GMA returned 28.23%; over the last year BZY returned 22.96% and GMA returned 35.03%. Over the last month BZY returned −12.49% and GMA returned −2.06%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BZY or GMA?
As of November 2, 2026, BZY has a size of TRY 1.9B with 25,665 investors, while GMA has a size of TRY 2B with 1,313 investors. GMA leads in size and BZY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BZY and GMA mean?
The CMB risk score of BZY is 6 out of 7 and that of GMA is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.