Yatırımcı.AI

GMA vs HSA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and HSA (HSBC Portföy Değişken (TL) Fon) side by side.

GMAHSA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GMA vs HSA Fund Comparison
MetricGMAHSACategory median
Today (est.)2.00%1.17%1.31%
Daily−0.75%−1.64%−1.41%
1 week−0.28%−1.11%−0.69%
1 month−2.06%−4.77%−3.96%
3 months3.10%−1.54%−1.43%
6 months10.53%1.62%1.85%
YTD28.23%16.99%17.97%
1 year35.03%17.38%23.69%
3 years157.28%112.89%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 17:26.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GMA vs HSA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GMA (Azimut Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and HSA (HSBC Portföy Değişken (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GMA leads in 9 and HSA leads in 2. GMA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HSA is a Variable Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): GMA leads (2.00% vs 1.17%). Daily: GMA leads (−0.75% vs −1.64%). 1 week: GMA leads (−0.28% vs −1.11%). 1 month: GMA leads (−2.06% vs −4.77%). 3 months: GMA leads (3.10% vs −1.54%). 6 months: GMA leads (10.53% vs 1.62%). YTD: GMA leads (28.23% vs 16.99%). 1 year: GMA leads (35.03% vs 17.38%). 3 years: GMA leads (157.28% vs 112.89%). Size (TRY): HSA leads (3.7B vs 2B). Investors: HSA leads (2,142 vs 1,313).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GMA returned 28.23% and HSA returned 16.99%; over the last year GMA returned 35.03% and HSA returned 17.38%. Over the last month GMA returned −2.06% and HSA returned −4.77%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GMA has a size of TRY 2B with 1,313 investors, while HSA has a size of TRY 3.7B with 2,142 investors. HSA leads in size and HSA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GMA is 5 out of 7 and that of HSA is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.