ALU vs HSA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ALU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and HSA (HSBC Portföy Değişken (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ALU | HSA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.12% | 1.33% |
| Daily | −3.20% | −1.64% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −3.29% | −1.11% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −11.53% | −4.77% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −11.48% | −1.54% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −10.68% | 1.62% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 7.45% | 16.99% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 12.41% | 17.38% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 96.06% | 112.89% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ALU vs HSA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ALU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and HSA (HSBC Portföy Değişken (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ALU leads in 1 and HSA leads in 9. ALU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; HSA is a Variable Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: HSA leads (−1.64% vs −3.20%). 1 week: HSA leads (−1.11% vs −3.29%). 1 month: HSA leads (−4.77% vs −11.53%). 3 months: HSA leads (−1.54% vs −11.48%). 6 months: HSA leads (1.62% vs −10.68%). YTD: HSA leads (16.99% vs 7.45%). 1 year: HSA leads (17.38% vs 12.41%). 3 years: HSA leads (112.89% vs 96.06%). Size (TRY): HSA leads (3.7B vs 3.5B). Investors: ALU leads (177,911 vs 2,142).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ALU or HSA?
Year to date ALU returned 7.45% and HSA returned 16.99%; over the last year ALU returned 12.41% and HSA returned 17.38%. Over the last month ALU returned −11.53% and HSA returned −4.77%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ALU or HSA?
As of November 2, 2026, ALU has a size of TRY 3.5B with 177,911 investors, while HSA has a size of TRY 3.7B with 2,142 investors. HSA leads in size and ALU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ALU and HSA mean?
The CMB risk score of ALU is 6 out of 7 and that of HSA is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.