FAL vs TRO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FAL (One Portföy Altın Fonu) and TRO (Trive Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FAL | TRO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.75% | −0.28% | −0.33% |
| 1 week | −1.04% | −0.94% | −0.95% |
| 1 month | −3.26% | −3.53% | −3.33% |
| 3 months | 2.29% | 1.50% | 1.84% |
| 6 months | −4.45% | −4.64% | −4.05% |
| YTD | 3.23% | 3.58% | 2.85% |
| 1 year | 19.24% | 17.62% | 13.74% |
| 3 years | — | 35.83% | 93.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FAL vs TRO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FAL (One Portföy Altın Fonu) and TRO (Trive Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FAL leads in 6 and TRO leads in 3. FAL is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TRO is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Trive Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TRO leads (−0.28% vs −0.75%). 1 week: TRO leads (−0.94% vs −1.04%). 1 month: FAL leads (−3.26% vs −3.53%). 3 months: FAL leads (2.29% vs 1.50%). 6 months: FAL leads (−4.45% vs −4.64%). YTD: TRO leads (3.58% vs 3.23%). 1 year: FAL leads (19.24% vs 17.62%). Size (TRY): FAL leads (266.4M vs 19.1M). Investors: FAL leads (458 vs 300).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FAL or TRO?
Year to date FAL returned 3.23% and TRO returned 3.58%; over the last year FAL returned 19.24% and TRO returned 17.62%. Over the last month FAL returned −3.26% and TRO returned −3.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FAL or TRO?
As of November 2, 2026, FAL has a size of TRY 266.4M with 458 investors, while TRO has a size of TRY 19.1M with 300 investors. FAL leads in size and FAL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FAL and TRO mean?
The CMB risk score of FAL is 6 out of 7 and that of TRO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.