PEA vs TRO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PEA (Perform Portföy Altın Fonu) and TRO (Trive Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PEA | TRO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.30% | −0.28% | −0.33% |
| 1 week | −0.95% | −0.94% | −0.95% |
| 1 month | −3.72% | −3.53% | −3.33% |
| 3 months | 2.73% | 1.50% | 1.84% |
| 6 months | −4.07% | −4.64% | −4.05% |
| YTD | 2.85% | 3.58% | 2.85% |
| 1 year | 13.04% | 17.62% | 13.74% |
| 3 years | — | 35.83% | 93.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PEA vs TRO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PEA (Perform Portföy Altın Fonu) and TRO (Trive Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PEA leads in 3 and TRO leads in 6. PEA is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Perform Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TRO is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Trive Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TRO leads (−0.28% vs −0.30%). 1 week: TRO leads (−0.94% vs −0.95%). 1 month: TRO leads (−3.53% vs −3.72%). 3 months: PEA leads (2.73% vs 1.50%). 6 months: PEA leads (−4.07% vs −4.64%). YTD: TRO leads (3.58% vs 2.85%). 1 year: TRO leads (17.62% vs 13.04%). Size (TRY): PEA leads (64.4M vs 19.1M). Investors: TRO leads (300 vs 78).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PEA or TRO?
Year to date PEA returned 2.85% and TRO returned 3.58%; over the last year PEA returned 13.04% and TRO returned 17.62%. Over the last month PEA returned −3.72% and TRO returned −3.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PEA or TRO?
As of November 2, 2026, PEA has a size of TRY 64.4M with 78 investors, while TRO has a size of TRY 19.1M with 300 investors. PEA leads in size and TRO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PEA and TRO mean?
The CMB risk score of PEA is 6 out of 7 and that of TRO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.