Yatırımcı.AI

FAL vs PIR Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FAL (One Portföy Altın Fonu) and PIR (Piramit Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.

FALPIR
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FAL vs PIR Fund Comparison
MetricFALPIRCategory median
Daily−0.75%−1.56%−0.33%
1 week−1.04%−1.26%−0.95%
1 month−3.26%−3.63%−3.33%
3 months2.29%0.80%1.84%
6 months−4.45%−6.16%−4.05%
YTD3.23%3.12%2.85%
1 year19.24%18.45%13.74%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FAL vs PIR Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FAL (One Portföy Altın Fonu) and PIR (Piramit Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FAL leads in 8 and PIR leads in 1. FAL is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PIR is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Piramit Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FAL leads (−0.75% vs −1.56%). 1 week: FAL leads (−1.04% vs −1.26%). 1 month: FAL leads (−3.26% vs −3.63%). 3 months: FAL leads (2.29% vs 0.80%). 6 months: FAL leads (−4.45% vs −6.16%). YTD: FAL leads (3.23% vs 3.12%). 1 year: FAL leads (19.24% vs 18.45%). Size (TRY): FAL leads (266.4M vs 51.1M). Investors: PIR leads (560 vs 458).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FAL returned 3.23% and PIR returned 3.12%; over the last year FAL returned 19.24% and PIR returned 18.45%. Over the last month FAL returned −3.26% and PIR returned −3.63%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FAL has a size of TRY 266.4M with 458 investors, while PIR has a size of TRY 51.1M with 560 investors. FAL leads in size and PIR leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FAL is 6 out of 7 and that of PIR is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.