FAL vs PEA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FAL (One Portföy Altın Fonu) and PEA (Perform Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FAL | PEA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.75% | −0.30% | −0.33% |
| 1 week | −1.04% | −0.95% | −0.95% |
| 1 month | −3.26% | −3.72% | −3.33% |
| 3 months | 2.29% | 2.73% | 1.84% |
| 6 months | −4.45% | −4.07% | −4.05% |
| YTD | 3.23% | 2.85% | 2.85% |
| 1 year | 19.24% | 13.04% | 13.74% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FAL vs PEA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FAL (One Portföy Altın Fonu) and PEA (Perform Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FAL leads in 5 and PEA leads in 4. FAL is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PEA is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Perform Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PEA leads (−0.30% vs −0.75%). 1 week: PEA leads (−0.95% vs −1.04%). 1 month: FAL leads (−3.26% vs −3.72%). 3 months: PEA leads (2.73% vs 2.29%). 6 months: PEA leads (−4.07% vs −4.45%). YTD: FAL leads (3.23% vs 2.85%). 1 year: FAL leads (19.24% vs 13.04%). Size (TRY): FAL leads (266.4M vs 64.4M). Investors: FAL leads (458 vs 78).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FAL or PEA?
Year to date FAL returned 3.23% and PEA returned 2.85%; over the last year FAL returned 19.24% and PEA returned 13.04%. Over the last month FAL returned −3.26% and PEA returned −3.72%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FAL or PEA?
As of November 2, 2026, FAL has a size of TRY 266.4M with 458 investors, while PEA has a size of TRY 64.4M with 78 investors. FAL leads in size and FAL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FAL and PEA mean?
The CMB risk score of FAL is 6 out of 7 and that of PEA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.