PIR vs TRO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PIR (Piramit Portföy Altın Fonu) and TRO (Trive Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PIR | TRO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.56% | −0.28% | −0.33% |
| 1 week | −1.26% | −0.94% | −0.95% |
| 1 month | −3.63% | −3.53% | −3.33% |
| 3 months | 0.80% | 1.50% | 1.84% |
| 6 months | −6.16% | −4.64% | −4.05% |
| YTD | 3.12% | 3.58% | 2.85% |
| 1 year | 18.45% | 17.62% | 13.74% |
| 3 years | — | 35.83% | 93.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PIR vs TRO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PIR (Piramit Portföy Altın Fonu) and TRO (Trive Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PIR leads in 3 and TRO leads in 6. PIR is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Piramit Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TRO is a Gold and Other Precious Metals Fund fund managed by Trive Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TRO leads (−0.28% vs −1.56%). 1 week: TRO leads (−0.94% vs −1.26%). 1 month: TRO leads (−3.53% vs −3.63%). 3 months: TRO leads (1.50% vs 0.80%). 6 months: TRO leads (−4.64% vs −6.16%). YTD: TRO leads (3.58% vs 3.12%). 1 year: PIR leads (18.45% vs 17.62%). Size (TRY): PIR leads (51.1M vs 19.1M). Investors: PIR leads (560 vs 300).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PIR or TRO?
Year to date PIR returned 3.12% and TRO returned 3.58%; over the last year PIR returned 18.45% and TRO returned 17.62%. Over the last month PIR returned −3.63% and TRO returned −3.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PIR or TRO?
As of November 2, 2026, PIR has a size of TRY 51.1M with 560 investors, while TRO has a size of TRY 19.1M with 300 investors. PIR leads in size and PIR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PIR and TRO mean?
The CMB risk score of PIR is 6 out of 7 and that of TRO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.