Yatırımcı.AI

DERHL vs SAHOL Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of DERHL and SAHOL side by side.

DERHLSAHOL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DERHL vs SAHOL Comparison
MetricDERHLSAHOLSector median
Last price (TL)1.1683.0010.72
Daily change2.65%2.34%0.75%
Market capTRY 1.1BTRY 174.3BTRY 4.2B
P/E—8.207.92
P/B0.520.410.52
Dividend yield—1.55%1.51%
Return on equity−1.11%5.46%1.49%
Free float58.42%51.09%35.08%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DERHL vs SAHOL Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of DERHL (Derluks Yatirim Holding) and SAHOL (Sabanci Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:19. Of the 14 metrics compared, DERHL leads in 8 and SAHOL leads in 6.

Highlights: Daily change: DERHL leads (2.65% vs 2.34%). Market cap: SAHOL leads (TRY 174.3B vs TRY 1.1B). P/B: SAHOL leads (0.41 vs 0.52). EV/EBITDA: DERHL leads (4.18 vs −3.88). EV/Sales: DERHL leads (0.76 vs 3.44). Gross margin: DERHL leads (25.08% vs 16.31%). EBITDA margin (annual): DERHL leads (17.64% vs −40.25%). Net margin (annual): SAHOL leads (8.74% vs −0.56%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 8.20); by P/B, SAHOL trades at the lower multiple (0.52 vs 0.41).

Annual net margin is −0.56% for DERHL and 8.74% for SAHOL; return on equity is −1.11% for DERHL and 5.46% for SAHOL.

The leverage ratio is 45.82 for DERHL and 85.29 for SAHOL; net debt/EBITDA is 2.38 for DERHL and — for SAHOL. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.