Yatırımcı.AI

DERHL vs SISE Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of DERHL and SISE side by side.

DERHLSISE
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DERHL vs SISE Comparison
MetricDERHLSISESector median
Last price (TL)1.1232.9610.68
Daily change−0.88%2.87%−0.22%
Market capTRY 1.1BTRY 101BTRY 4.1B
P/E—8.367.92
P/B0.520.360.52
Dividend yield—1.29%1.51%
Return on equity−1.11%4.70%1.49%
Free float58.42%44.93%35.08%
Ratios are calculated from the latest published financial statements.

Popular Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DERHL vs SISE Comparison

Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of DERHL (Derluks Yatirim Holding) and SISE (Şişe Cam) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:23. Of the 15 metrics compared, DERHL leads in 5 and SISE leads in 10.

Highlights: Daily change: SISE leads (2.87% vs −0.88%). Market cap: SISE leads (TRY 101B vs TRY 1.1B). P/B: SISE leads (0.36 vs 0.52). EV/EBITDA: DERHL leads (4.18 vs 15.10). EV/Sales: DERHL leads (0.76 vs 1.97). Gross margin: SISE leads (26.75% vs 25.08%). EBITDA margin (annual): DERHL leads (17.64% vs 14.65%). Net margin (annual): SISE leads (5.49% vs −0.56%).

Frequently Asked Questions

By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 8.36); by P/B, SISE trades at the lower multiple (0.52 vs 0.36).

Annual net margin is −0.56% for DERHL and 5.49% for SISE; return on equity is −1.11% for DERHL and 4.70% for SISE.

The leverage ratio is 45.82 for DERHL and 44.72 for SISE; net debt/EBITDA is 2.38 for DERHL and 4.58 for SISE. Lower values mean less leverage.

Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.