INVES vs SAHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of INVES and SAHOL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | INVES | SAHOL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 634.50 | 82.50 | 10.59 |
| Daily change | −1.09% | 1.73% | −0.35% |
| Market cap | TRY 119B | TRY 173.3B | TRY 4.1B |
| P/E | — | 8.20 | 7.92 |
| P/B | 4.01 | 0.41 | 0.52 |
| Dividend yield | — | 1.55% | 1.51% |
| Return on equity | −0.89% | 5.46% | 1.49% |
| Free float | 19.06% | 51.09% | 35.08% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the INVES vs SAHOL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of INVES (Investco Holding) and SAHOL (Sabanci Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 14:46. Of the 11 metrics compared, INVES leads in 3 and SAHOL leads in 8.
Highlights: Daily change: SAHOL leads (1.73% vs −1.09%). Market cap: SAHOL leads (TRY 173.3B vs TRY 119B). P/B: SAHOL leads (0.41 vs 4.01). EV/Sales: SAHOL leads (3.44 vs 9.08). Gross margin: INVES leads (100.00% vs 16.31%). EBITDA margin (annual): SAHOL leads (−40.25% vs −615.74%). Net margin (annual): SAHOL leads (8.74% vs −25.48%). Return on assets: SAHOL leads (0.49% vs −0.78%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is INVES or SAHOL cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs 8.20); by P/B, SAHOL trades at the lower multiple (4.01 vs 0.41).
Which is more profitable, INVES or SAHOL?
Annual net margin is −25.48% for INVES and 8.74% for SAHOL; return on equity is −0.89% for INVES and 5.46% for SAHOL.
Which is more leveraged, INVES or SAHOL?
The leverage ratio is 12.15 for INVES and 85.29 for SAHOL; net debt/EBITDA is — for INVES and — for SAHOL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.